loader

Loading...Please wait.

Privacy Policy

Fuseco Power Solutions Pty. Ltd. is committed to client service and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your personal information.

We have adopted the 10 National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs came into effect on the 21st December 2001. The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your personal information.

A copy of the National Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

 

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of personal information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses, phone numbers. This personal information is only obtained via this website. We do not deal with third parties or use cookies. We don't guarantee the policies of any website links.

We collect your personal information for the exclusive purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time. All you need to do is let us know.

When we collect personal information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.


Third Parties

We only collect your personal information from you. We do not collect personal information from third parties.


Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information may only be disclosed where required or authorised by law.


Security of Personal Information

Your personal information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your personal information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information. However, most of the personal information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.


Access to your Personal Information

NPP 6 provides you with the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your personal information, please make out your request to us in writing. In order to protect your personal information we may require identification from you before releasing such information.


Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It's an important part of providing our services to you that your personal information is up to date. NPP 3 provides that we take reasonable steps to make sure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. It is important that you advise us at the earliest opportunity of any changes to your personal information so that our records can be updated.


Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time. The Fuseco Power Solutions Privacy Policy is available at our office or on our website to anyone who requests it.


Complaints

You can lodge a complaint with us about any breach of our Privacy Policy and our privacy obligations to you by contacting us.


Privacy Policy Enquiries

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact our office at:

Fuseco Power Solutions Pty. Ltd. 
Unit 4 / 1-7 Friars Road 
Moorabbin  Vic   3190

Email: admin@fuseco.com.au
Tel: +61 3 9555 3722

Get a Quote

Our Lowest Price Guarantee *

We're serious about offering you the best deal. To further show our commitment, we guarantee that if you find a cheaper advertised price we will beat that price by 10%.

> View our Price Guarantee
Any Question? Ask our friendly Customer Service Team
Call Us: 1300 387 326